Monday's Scores

Published 11-20-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Asbury 53, Locust Fork 49, OT

Bob Jones 60, Park Crossing 53

Briarwood Christian 56, Gardendale 46

Buckhorn 88, Selma 61

Central-Tuscaloosa 62, Carver-Birmingham 51

Chelsea 63, Childersburg 55

Citronelle 60, St. Michael Catholic 24

Cornerstone School 69, Pell City 54

Daphne 65, B.C. Rain

Chelsea 63, Childersburg 55

Citronelle 60, St. Michael Catholic 24

Cornerstone School 69, Pell City 54

Daphne 65, B.C. Rain 57

Eufaula 79, Hazel Green 49

Florence 61, Blackman, Tenn. 49

Foley 42, Satsuma 32

Fyffe 89, DAR 56

Gulf Shores 91, Jefferson C

Cornerstone School 69, Pell City 54

Daphne 65, B.C. Rain 57

Eufaula 79, Hazel Green 49

Florence 61, Blackman, Tenn. 49

Foley 42, Satsuma 32

Fyffe 89, DAR 56

Gulf Shores 91, Jefferson Christian Academy 38

Hamilton 55, Haleyville 41

John Carroll Catholic 62, Dora 53

Moody 65, Oneonta 64

Opelika 63, Troup County, Ga. 56

Prattville Christian Academy 81, Etowah 43

Priceville 76, Hatton 47

Southside-Gadsden 62, Weaver 55

Talladega 72, Smiths Station 59

Vincent 60, Ragland 40

West Limestone 47, Brewer 32

Wicksburg 81, Rehobeth 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 56, Elmore County 48

Albertville 55, Gadsden 36

Ardmore 65, Decatur Heritage 43

Asbury 52, Oneonta 51

Boaz 68, Holly Pond 38

Calera 60, Smiths Station 32

Central-Hayneville 54, Gulf Shores 41

Childersburg 48, Chelsea 35

Cleburne County 46, Sylacauga 31

Clements 40, Cornersville, Tenn. 30

Covington, Ga. 47, Woodlawn 41

DAR 65, Jasper 31

Daphne 45, Satsuma 6

Faith Academy 73, Foley 47

Fyffe 88, West End-Walnut Grove 8

Henry County, Ga. 46, Fairhope 20

Hewitt-Trussville 57, Covington, Ga. 39

Homewood 44, Davidson 41

Jackson 35, Theodore 28

LaFayette 47, Beulah, N.D. 17

LeFlore 40, Baldwin County 37

McGill-Toolen 68, Alma Bryant 56

Northview 38, Geneva County 36

Opelika 66, Columbus, Ga. 43

Pearl, Miss. 87, Notasulga 37

Phil Campbell 71, Wilson 65

Pisgah 62, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 42

Plainview 58, Section 52

Pleasant Home 50, Geneva 42

Prattville Christian Academy 61, Etowah 22

Sidney Lanier 62, Pinson Valley 54

Spain Park 47, Wenonah 45

Spring Garden 65, White Plains 38

Sylvania 63, Ider 51

Weaver 43, Hokes Bluff 38

West Point 61, Pensacola, Fla. 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.